Lords of Metal
Arrow Lords of Metal

SUMMER BREEZE OPEN AIR 2019

TUESDAY 13.08.2019
15:00 – 16:30 Fantasy Filmfest presents: ‘Heavy Trip’
17:00 – 18:30 Full Circle – Last Exit Rock ‘n‘ Roll
18:30 – 19:15 DOUBLE CRUSH SYNDROME
19:15 – 19.45 Ficken Disco
19:45 – 20.30 EAT THE GUN
20:30 – 21.00 Ficken Disco
21:00 – 21:45 THE NEW DEATH CULT
21:45 – 22.15 Ficken Disco
22:15 – 23:00 MORBID ALCOHOLICA
23:00 – 23:30 Ficken Disco
23:30 – 00:30 TRAGEDY
00:30 – 02:00 Ficken Disco

WEDNESDAY 14.08.2019
WERA TOOL REBEL STAGE
16:05 – 16:45 ENDSEEKER
17:40 – 18:20 LOATHE
19:15 – 19:55 INGESTED
21:05 – 21:45 WINDHAND
22:55 – 23:35 MIDNIGHT
00:30 – 01:10 EVIL INVADERS
02:20 – 03:00 LETTERS FROM THE COLONY

FICKEN PARTY STAGE
18:00 – 18:40 ALL HAIL THE YETI
19:10 – 19:50 HATE SQUAD
20:20 – 21:00 EYES SET TO KILL
21:30 – 22:10 THRON
22:40 – 23:20 ANOMALIE
23:50 – 00:30 GOST
00:30 – 01:30 Metal.de Disco

PARTY STAGE T-STAGE
15:00 – 16:00 BLASMUSIK ILLENSCHWANG
16:50 – 17:35 NAILED TO OBSCURITY
18:25 – 19:10 DEATH ANGEL
20:00 – 21:00 SOILWORK
21:50 – 22:50 HYPOCRISY
23:40 – 00:25 ENSLAVED
01:15 – 02:15 KNASTERBART

THURSDAY 15.08.2019
WERA TOOL
REBEL STAGE
12:20 – 12:50 SLAUGHTER MESSIAH
13:45 – 14:15 THE DOGS
15:10 – 15:40 DELUGE
16:35 – 17:05 LIK
18:00 – 18:30 GET THE SHOT
19:40 – 20:25 KRISIUN
21:35 – 22:20 THE CONTORTIONIST
23:30 – 00:15 DOWNFALL OF GAIA
01:25 – 02:10 CASPIAN

FICKEN PARTY STAGE
14:00 – 15:00 BEMBERS
15:30 – 16:00 BRYMIR
16:30 – 17:00 XENOBLIGHT
17:30 – 18:00 FROSTTIDE
18:30 – 19:00 FEAR OF DOMINATION
21:00 – 01:30 Radio Bob Disco

PARTY STAGE T-STAGE
11:30 – 12:15 KAMBRIUM
12:55 – 13:40 TWILIGHT FORCE
14:20 – 15:05 MUSTASCH
15:45 – 16:30 DECAPITATED
17:10 – 17:55 LIONHEART
18:35 – 19:35 UNEARTH
20:30 – 21:30 OF MICE & MEN
22:25 – 23:25 DEICIDE
00:20 – 01:20 BATTLE BEAST
02:15 – 03:00 ANAAL NATHRAKH

MAIN STAGE
12:00 – 12:45 IRON REAGAN
12:55 – 13:40 LORD OF THE LOST
13:50 – 14:35 VERSENGOLD
14:45 – 15:45 AVATAR
15:55 – 16:55 CLAWFINGER
17:05 – 18:05 KVELERTAK
18:20 – 19:20 TESTAMENT
19:40 – 21:10 IN FLAMES
21:30 – 23:20 AVANTASIA
23:35 – 00:50 MESHUGGAH
01:00 – 02:00 CRADLE OF FILTH

FRIDAY 16.08.2019
MAIN STAGE
12:00 – 12:45 AFTER THE BURIAL
12:55 – 13:40 BEAST IN BLACK
13:50 – 14:35 KISSIN’ DYNAMITE
14:45 – 15:45 QUEENSRŸCHE
15:55 – 16:55 DRAGONFORCE
17:05 – 18:20 SKINDRED
18:35 – 19:50 AIRBOURNE
20:10 – 21:25 KING DIAMOND
21:45 – 23:15 PARKWAY DRIVE
23:30 – 00:45 HAMMERFALL
01:00 – 02:00 EMPEROR

WERA TOOL
REBEL STAGE
12:20 – 12:50 HIGHER POWER
13:45 – 14:15 IZEGRIM
15:10 – 15:40 THE LAZYS
16:35 – 17:05 UNPROCESSED
18:00 – 18:30 UNE MISÈRE
19:40 – 20:25 DYSCARNATE
21:35 – 22:20 DORNENREICH
23:30 – 00:15 CRIPPLED BLACK PHOENIX
01:25 – 02:10 HAMFERÐ

FICKEN
PARTY STAGE
14:00 – 15:00 HEAVYSAURUS
15:30 – 16:00 TEETHGRINDER
16:30 – 17:00 KING APATHY
17:30 – 18:00 DÈCEMBRE NOIR
18:30 – 19:00 PROMETHEE
21:00 – 01:30 Partymonium Disco

T-STAGE
11:30 – 12:15 TURBOBIER
12:55 – 13:40 DUST BOLT
14:20 – 15:05 DESERTED FEAR
15:45 – 16:30 ABORTED
17:10 – 17:55 LEGION OF THE DAMNED
18:35 – 19:35 ROTTING CHRIST
20:30 – 21:30 NAPALM DEATH
22:25 – 23:25 ZEAL & ARDOR
00:20 – 01:20 THY ART IS MURDER
02:15 – 03:00 CYPECORE

SATURDAY 17.08.2019
MAIN STAGE
12:00 – 12:45 EVERGREEN TERRACE
12:55 – 13:40 BRAINSTORM
13:50 – 14:35 VAN CANTO
14:45 – 15:45 BURY TOMORROW
15:55 – 16:55 EQUILIBRIUM
17:05 – 18:20 LORDI
18:35 – 19:50 ELUVEITIE
20:10 – 21:25 SUBWAY TO SALLY
21:45 – 23:15 BULLET FOR MY VALENTINE
23:30 – 00:45 DIMMU BORGIR
01:00 – 02:00 LEPROUS

WERA TOOL
REBEL STAGE
12:20 – 12:50 HARPYIE
13:45 – 14:15 FINAL BREATH
15:10 – 15:40 RECTAL SMEGMA
16:35 – 17:05 OCEANS OF SLUMBER
18:00 – 18:30 BURNING WITCHES
19:40 – 20:25 GUTALAX
21:35 – 22:20 GAAHLS WYRD
23:30 – 00:15 THE OCEAN
01:25 – 02:10 AHAB

FICKEN PARTY STAGE
15:30 – 16:00 ORPHALIS
16:30 – 17:00 BEGGING FOR INCEST
17:30 – 18:00 PIGHEAD
18:30 – 19:00 CARNAL DECAY
21:00 – 01:30 Ficken Disco
14:00 – 15:00 RANDALE

T-STAGE
11:30 – 12:15 WINTERSTORM
12:55 – 13:40 MR. IRISH BASTARD
14:20 – 15:05 SKÁLMÖLD
15:45 – 16:30 RISE OF THE NORTHSTAR
17:10 – 17:55 NASTY
18:35 – 19:35 GRAND MAGUS
20:30 – 21:30 SOEN
22:25 – 23:25 HÄMATOM
00:20 – 01:20 UNLEASHED
02:15 – 03:00 OST+FRONT

Datum

aug 13 2019 - aug 17 2019

Tijd

15:00

More Info

Read More

Locatie

Flugplatzstraße
Dinkelsbühl, Beieren, Duitsland
REGISTREREN
QR Code